" A goal without a plan is just a wish . ."
- Larry Elder















Thursday, December 31, 2009

to end 2009.

i had to do put this up. .





this will be my 795th blog post.
and i just started this year.
ive got jLp this year. . got my license
and a l o t more exciting things happend.
this year has impacted me a lot.
ive met some pretty cool people.
nd lost people. . that i REALLY dont care
about anymore. its a new year, but im still
gonna be the same. you cant change overnight.
its a process. . so people getting on my nerves
with that "2010 its a new me" when the clock
strike 12 .. you still gonna be the SAME you. .
take a the process. live nd learn.

notice i dont "blog" as much as i used to . .
cuz i have a life now. i just wanna update it
"sometimes" but not all the time. . but last one
for the year. enjoy the new year. .


much love. ..

loveeMEIKA =]

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

fail.

Five little mama, you a Three star DAMN FOOL...


loveeMEIKA =]
SMDH

amb.


loveeMEIKA =]

Friday, December 25, 2009

hard.



loveeMEIKA =]

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

bones.

loveeMEIKA =]

snow


while in NewYork, rihanna steps out,
girl i know you cold ..

loveeMEIKA =]

honeyMAG.





loveeMEIKA =]

foreverYOUNG.



loveeMEIKA =]

GQ




loveeMEIKA =]

romeo, get your sister. .




romeos sister Cymphonique . . put a song out. . she pretty nd look like a girl version of him. . but stuff gotta change.

loveeMEIKA =]

Friday, December 18, 2009

cupcakes.





i really want one, i know if i get one. .
im just gonna stare at it. .
then im gonna eat it slowly.
its just like art forreal.


loveeMEIKA =]

Saturday, December 12, 2009

whistle.



loveeMEIKA =]

princess kaye.




i love youuu ateeeh !
you are really like a big sister to me !
you always got good advice !

loveeMEIKA =]

how i feel.






loveeMEIKA =]

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Big Brother: Season 1



It's sad when the little brother is doper and WAY MORE FLY than the big brother.

Little brother: Diggy
Big brother: Jojo




Download


loveeMEIKA =]

wife number 2.


ROSE.




loveeMEIKA =]

so i might. .

make a tumblr one day. .
i just dont know how i would like that..
but on that note. . [what note meika?] . .


why 50 lookin. . mMm :D

loveeMEIKA =]

for the nicki lovers. .








loveeMEIKA =]

“Never a failure. Always a lesson”



rihanna's new tat.

loveeMEIKA =]

beeeedrock.


Nicki Minaj brought some new new to 106..

meika says, call me Mrs. Flintstone, I can make ya bed rock.

loveeMEIKA =]

stud me.

Rihanna at the Vevo launch (Google x Universal Music Group):






loveeMEIKA =]

truthVSlie.



"lying robs a person of the choice to choose what they want to do with the truth"

loveeMEIKA =]

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

. ..

"DUUUUH !"


loveeMEIKA =]

Monday, December 7, 2009

government 2a

ronnie speaks:


'SUP RONBERRYFIELDS.TUMBLR.COM! follow meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

phaedra speaks:

my name is meika &&&& I LOVE PHAEDRA!
<33333



meika speaks:

loveeMEIKA =]

Friday, December 4, 2009

five point star.

I encourage everyone to point and laugh at Birdman right about now (and every day from this point on.)


That tatoo looks gross to me.
I think its the fact that it's red and its where his brain is(if he has one).

loveeMEIKA =]
It just looks like his head is open.

bowtie.

loveeMEIKA =]

halfway.


loveeMEIKA =]

Thursday, December 3, 2009

"shhh"


loveeMEIKA =]

a new subject.


loveeMEIKA =]

thats something. .

I not that long ago decided to watch it Jeremih not even in the video!.. and ummmmn yea just watch!



Took me back to them B.E.T Uncut days.. ahaa

(that one chick got her lower back pierced!.. ouch)

loveeMEIKA=]

squat.




AHAH. i love it.

loveeMEIKA =]

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

deep.


loveeMEIKA =]

not easy.




loveeMEIKA =]

blood sucking.



loveeMEIKA =]

paper doll.







loveeMEIKA =]

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

tripod

The best $10 dollars you'll spend...




& you know how much water i drink?
nd how many pictures i take. .
heaaaaven.

I dare you to tell me that ain't some kinda convenience!! Peep the Ebay find here.

loveeMEIKA =]

i want ALL.

Melting Pot of all things amazing.

Lady K bag nr.4. Here.

Vionnett Studded Clutch.

Bridge Double Finger Ring.Here.

REP YO' BOROUGH ! Brooklyn Bridge Ring.Here.

Three spike gold ring. Here.

Hunted by 38 women wristwear. Here.

loveeMEIKA =]

style so bad. .


how bad?
michael jackson baaad.

loveeMEIKA =]

www.hotghettomess.com







This website just made my night. A sense of laughter
and sadness all wrapped in one.. with that being said I
pray that in no way shape or form that i am NOT related
to anyone on this site; lord.

loveeMIKA =]